126, Mill Lane, PR7 5WP
126 Mill Lane is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Eccleston. It sold for £240,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
£240,000 on Jun 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 126, Mill Lane.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,242 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,389 per square metre (£222 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £240,000 £2,243 £255,627 £2,389 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,627. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eccleston are now selling for between £1,910 and £3,030 per square metre (£177 and £281 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £204,000 and £324,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 126 Mill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/03/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 126 Mill Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.