39, Collins Road, WS10 0RX
39 Collins Road is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Wednesbury. It sold for £215,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
£215,000 on Apr 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Collins Road.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,263 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,457 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £215,000 £2,263 £233,378 £2,457 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £233,378. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wednesbury are now selling for between £2,190 and £2,900 per square metre (£203 and £269 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £276,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 271 square metres (2,917 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Collins Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/12/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Collins Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.