Property data
Sale history
£267,000 on Nov 2024 (est. today's value: £261,761)
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,657 per sqm (£340 per sqft) in Nov 2024. For context, homes in Church Fenton are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,510 per square metre (£245 and £326 per square foot) . See the analysis of Church Fenton LS24-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £193,000 and £256,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Church Fenton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
05 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.