336, Northbrooks, CM19 4DP
336 Northbrooks is a 136 m² terraced home in Harlow. It sold for £125,000 in Apr 2000.
- Sale history
-
£125,000 on Apr 2000
- Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £919 per square metre (£85 per square foot) in Apr 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,804 per square metre (£353 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2000 £125,000 £919 £517,403 £3,804 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 136 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £517,403. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,580 per square metre (£313 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 136 m², this implies a valuation between £458,000 and £623,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 397 square metres (4,273 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- January 2006 HW/PL/05/00375
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 336 Northbrooks Harlo
- Description:
- Single Storey Rear Extension
- Summary:
- 03 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.