167, Old Quarry Drive, EX6 8FJ
167 Old Quarry Drive is a 84 m² terraced home in Exminster. It sold for £290,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£290,000 on Dec 2024
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 167, Old Quarry Drive.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,452 per square metre (£321 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,459 per square metre (£321 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £290,000 £3,452 £290,523 £3,459 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £290,523. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exminster are now selling for between £3,150 and £4,160 per square metre (£292 and £386 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £265,000 and £349,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- DN643398
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 167 Old Quarry Drive, Exminster, Exeter and parking spaces
- Owner
-
VISTRY HOMES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 00397634)
Proprietor address: Vistry Homes Ltd, 11 Tower View, Kings Hill, West Malling, ME19 4UY
Price paid on title: £290,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 16 Jan 2025
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 167 Old Quarry Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/10/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 167 Old Quarry Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B