175, Milwards, CM19 4SH
175 Milwards is a 81 m² terraced home in Harlow. It sold for £310,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2024 £310,000 4.0% 1.3% Sep 2004 £142,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 175, Milwards.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,827 per square metre (£356 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,848 per square metre (£357 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £310,000 £3,827 £311,648 £3,848 Sep 2004 £142,950 £1,765 £338,378 £4,178 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £311,648. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,580 per square metre (£313 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £273,000 and £371,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 175 Milwards. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/10/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 175 Milwards.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2017 HW/CND/17/00093
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 175 Milwards Harlow Esse
- Description:
- Application for Approval of Details Reserved by Condition 2, 3 & 4 of Planning Permission HW/REEXT/16/00010
- Planning ref:
- March 2016 HW/REEXT/16/00010
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 175 Milwards Harlow Esse
- Description:
- Erection of 1 No. 3 Storey Town House on Land Adjacent to 175 Milwards
- Planning ref:
- March 2013 HW/PL/13/00030
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 175 Milwards Harlo
- Description:
- Erection of 1 No. Three Storey Town House
- Planning ref:
- June 2011 HW/PL/11/00065