73, Tylney Croft, CM19 4LT
73 Tylney Croft is a 73 m² terraced home in Harlow. It sold for £310,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £310,000 6.2% 3.4% Jul 2006 £103,000 na na - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,246 per square metre (£394 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,386 per square metre (£407 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £310,000 £4,247 £320,189 £4,386 Jul 2006 £103,000 £1,411 £211,592 £2,899 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £320,189. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,580 per square metre (£313 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £334,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 73 Tylney Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/11/2022. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Tylney Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.