40, Heol Williams, CF3 6AQ
40 Heol Williams is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Old St Mellons. It sold for £285,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£285,000 on Jan 2025
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,014 per square metre (£373 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,139 per square metre (£384 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £285,000 £4,014 £293,845 £4,139 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £293,845. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Old St Mellons are now selling for between £3,190 and £4,010 per square metre (£296 and £372 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £285,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 206 square metres (2,217 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 40 Heol Williams. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/03/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2024) for 40 Heol Williams.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.