Property data
Sale history
£640,000 on Sep 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 157, Goodhart Way.

Floorplan 157
View floorplan
Internal area
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,925 per square metre (£550 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,035 per square metre (£561 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2024 £640,000 £5,926 £651,736 £6,035

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £651,736. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Wickham are now selling for between £5,020 and £6,340 per square metre (£466 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £542,000 and £685,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
449 square metres (4,833 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 157 Goodhart Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/01/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 157 Goodhart Way.

Photos for 157 Goodhart Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.