Property data
Sale history
£94,000 on Nov 2024 (est. today's value: £90,187)
Internal area
52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,807 per sqm (£168 per sqft) in Nov 2024. For context, homes in Warrington are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,180 per square metre (£150 and £202 per square foot) . See the analysis of Warrington WA2-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 80, Rylands Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
17 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
26 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
0 sqm (0 square foot) total internal area
Comments: