36, Bristol Way, CV35 9TJ
36 Bristol Way is a 121 m² detached home in Wellesbourne. It sold for £515,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £515,000 5.2% 2.8% May 1998 £135,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Bristol Way.
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,256 per square metre (£395 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,325 per square metre (£402 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £515,000 £4,256 £523,318 £4,325 May 1998 £135,000 £1,116 £530,174 £4,382 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £523,318. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wellesbourne are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,270 per square metre (£314 and £396 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £409,000 and £517,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 411 square metres (4,424 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- WK463170
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 36 Bristol Way, Wellesbourne, Warwick
- Owner
-
A SHADE GREENER (F5) LLP
(Company reference number: OC367808)
Proprietor address: Sterling House, Maple Court, Tankersley, Barnsley, South Yorkshire S75 3DP
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 18 Jan 2012
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Bristol Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Bristol Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.