353, Milwards, CM19 4SW
353 Milwards is a 96 m² terraced home in Harlow. It sold for £250,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Jan 2025
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 353, Milwards.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,604 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,782 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £250,000 £2,604 £267,036 £2,782 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,036. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,580 per square metre (£313 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £324,000 and £440,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- EX585737
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 353 Milwards, Harlow
- Owner
-
LORAINE & SONS PROPERTY LTD
(Company reference number: 15920849)
Proprietor address: 3 Worcester Avenue, London N17 0TU
Price paid on title: £250,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 05 Feb 2025
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 353 Milwards. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/05/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 353 Milwards.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975