68, Meadow Road, WD23 3FD
68 Meadow Road is a 88 m² terraced home in Bushey. It sold for £475,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£475,000 on Feb 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 68, Meadow Road.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,397 per square metre (£501 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,498 per square metre (£511 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £475,000 £5,398 £483,809 £5,498 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £483,809. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bushey are now selling for between £5,070 and £6,280 per square metre (£471 and £583 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £446,000 and £553,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 68 Meadow Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/11/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 68 Meadow Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.