124, Cromer Way, LU2 7DB
124 Cromer Way is a 63 m² terraced home in Luton. It sold for £137,500 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £137,500 -0.3% -2.9% Apr 2004 £145,000 14.7% 13.0% Apr 2000 £84,000 10.0% 7.9% Oct 1995 £54,750 na na - Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,182 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,149 per square metre (£200 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £137,500 £2,183 £135,370 £2,149 Apr 2004 £145,000 £2,302 £297,028 £4,715 Apr 2000 £84,000 £1,333 £320,095 £5,081 Oct 1995 £54,750 £869 £348,826 £5,537 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £135,370. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,480 per square metre (£305 and £416 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 124 Cromer Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/05/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 124 Cromer Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: