17, Christabelle Lane, BB2 7FZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£323,950 on Jul 2024 (est. today's value: £322,545)
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,633 per sqm (£245 per sqft) in Jul 2024. For context, homes in Mellor are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,000 per square metre (£213 and £278 per square foot) . See the analysis of Mellor BB2-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £283,000 and £369,000 (123 m² × typical £/sqm in Mellor). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 01 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.