Property data
Sale history
£34,000 on Nov 1997 (est. today's value: £249,827)
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£350 per sqm (£33 per sqft) in Nov 1997. For context, homes in South Ockendon are now selling for between £3,910 and £4,780 per square metre (£363 and £444 per square foot) . See the analysis of South Ockendon RM15-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £379,000 and £464,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in South Ockendon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 401 Daiglen Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/12/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
Photos:

There are 2 photos from estate agent listings of 401 Daiglen Drive.

Photos for 401 Daiglen Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.