45, Quarry Lane, BN25 3BH
45 Quarry Lane is a 91 m² detached home in Seaford. It sold for £415,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £415,000 3.4% 0.6% Sep 2004 £210,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Quarry Lane.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,560 per square metre (£424 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,432 per square metre (£412 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £415,000 £4,560 £403,294 £4,432 Sep 2004 £210,000 £2,308 £396,563 £4,358 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £403,294. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Seaford are now selling for between £3,740 and £4,720 per square metre (£347 and £438 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £340,000 and £430,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 407 square metres (4,381 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Quarry Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/09/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Quarry Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.