Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2025 £315,000 2.8% -0.0%
Jun 2005 £183,995 na na
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,662 per square metre (£340 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,717 per square metre (£345 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2025 £315,000 £3,663 £319,640 £3,717
Jun 2005 £183,995 £2,139 £280,965 £3,267

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £319,640. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eynesbury are now selling for between £2,940 and £3,970 per square metre (£273 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £341,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 51 Flawn Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/04/2012. It last appeared May 2012.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Flawn Way.

Photos for 51 Flawn Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.