8, Heol Williams, CF3 6AQ
8 Heol Williams is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Old St Mellons. It sold for £280,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£280,000 on Mar 2025
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,943 per square metre (£366 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,066 per square metre (£378 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £280,000 £3,944 £288,690 £4,066 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £288,690. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Old St Mellons are now selling for between £3,190 and £4,010 per square metre (£296 and £372 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £285,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 25 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.