51, Maesdown Road, BA4 6LE
51 Maesdown Road is a 56 m² semi-detached home in Evercreech. It sold for £190,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
£190,000 on May 2025
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,392 per square metre (£315 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,444 per square metre (£320 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £190,000 £3,393 £192,841 £3,444 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,841. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Evercreech are now selling for between £2,990 and £4,300 per square metre (£277 and £399 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 28 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: