71, Bath Vale, CW12 2HF
71 Bath Vale is a 58 m² terraced home in Buglawton. It sold for £76,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£76,000 on Mar 2025
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,310 per square metre (£122 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,369 per square metre (£127 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £76,000 £1,310 £79,400 £1,369 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £79,400. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Buglawton are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,510 per square metre (£249 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £204,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- CH608465
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 71 Bath Vale, Congleton
- Owner
-
PLUS DANE HOUSING LIMITED
(Company reference number: 31012R)
Proprietor address: Atlantic Pavilion, Salthouse Quay, Royal Albert Dock, Liverpool L3 4AE
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 21 Dec 2017
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Land Registry records the owner as Plus Dane Housing Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 25 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 31 sqm (334 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: