46, Fyfield Drive, RM15 5QE
46 Fyfield Drive is a 59 m² terraced home in South Ockendon. It sold for £312,500 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £312,500 5.7% 3.2% May 1997 £66,950 na na - Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,296 per square metre (£492 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,531 per square metre (£514 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £312,500 £5,297 £326,354 £5,531 May 1997 £66,950 £1,135 £397,637 £6,740 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,354. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Ockendon are now selling for between £3,910 and £4,780 per square metre (£363 and £444 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £231,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 25 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.