Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2025 £330,000 1.7% -1.1%
Nov 2006 £239,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Churchyard.

Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,207 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2025 £330,000 £3,333 £317,524 £3,207
Nov 2006 £239,950 £2,424 £270,580 £2,733

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,524. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Fenton are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,510 per square metre (£245 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £261,000 and £347,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Churchyard. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/06/2024. It last appeared Jun 2025.
Photos:

There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Churchyard.

Photos for 5 Churchyard
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.