21, Barwick Place, LS24 9FB
21 Barwick Place is a 142 m² detached home in Church Fenton. It sold for £637,500 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
£637,500 on Jun 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Barwick Place.
- Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,489 per square metre (£417 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,677 per square metre (£435 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £637,500 £4,489 £664,166 £4,677 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £664,166. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Fenton are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,510 per square metre (£245 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £375,000 and £498,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 372 square metres (4,004 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Barwick Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/04/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Barwick Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.