15, Bevington Way, PE19 2HQ
15 Bevington Way is a 79 m² terraced home in Eynesbury. It sold for £311,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2025 £311,000 3.2% -0.7% Feb 2018 £248,000 1.2% -0.9% Feb 2008 £220,000 11.4% 9.1% Mar 2003 £129,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Bevington Way.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,936 per square metre (£366 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,967 per square metre (£369 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £311,000 £3,937 £313,372 £3,967 Feb 2018 £248,000 £3,139 £291,077 £3,685 Feb 2008 £220,000 £2,785 £375,936 £4,759 Mar 2003 £129,950 £1,645 £259,100 £3,280 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £313,372. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eynesbury are now selling for between £2,940 and £3,970 per square metre (£273 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £314,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Bevington Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/09/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2019) for 15 Bevington Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: