17, Crabtree Drive, S72 0AF
17 Crabtree Drive is a 60 m² detached home in Great Houghton. It sold for £325,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
£325,000 on Jun 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Crabtree Drive.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,416 per square metre (£503 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,589 per square metre (£519 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £325,000 £5,417 £335,328 £5,589 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £335,328. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Houghton are now selling for between £1,340 and £2,240 per square metre (£124 and £208 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £80,000 and £134,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 443 square metres (4,768 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Crabtree Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/05/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Crabtree Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.