80, Ludwick Way, AL7 3QE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£342,000 on Jun 2025 (est. today's value: £347,197)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,181 per sqm (£481 per sqft) in Jun 2025. For context, homes in Welwyn Garden City are now selling for between £4,380 and £5,550 per square metre (£406 and £515 per square foot) . See the analysis of Welwyn Garden City AL7-3 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 80, Ludwick Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 Ludwick Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/11/2011. It last appeared Feb 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 80 Ludwick Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975