341, Northbrooks, CM19 4DR
341 Northbrooks is a 131 m² semi-detached home in Harlow. It sold for £360,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
£360,000 on May 2025
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,748 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,826 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £360,000 £2,748 £370,239 £2,826 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £370,239. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,580 per square metre (£313 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £441,000 and £600,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 333 square metres (3,584 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 341 Northbrooks. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/02/2018. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2018) for 341 Northbrooks.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.