334, Swindon Road, GL51 9JZ
334 Swindon Road is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Cheltenham. It sold for £278,500 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2025 £278,500 5.4% 2.8% Aug 1999 £72,200 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 334, Swindon Road.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,602 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,619 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £278,500 £2,603 £280,243 £2,619 Aug 1999 £72,200 £675 £297,037 £2,776 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £280,243. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheltenham are now selling for between £3,040 and £3,970 per square metre (£282 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £325,000 and £425,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 256 square metres (2,756 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 334 Swindon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/02/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 334 Swindon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.