Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2025 £415,000 5.0% 2.3%
May 2002 £133,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 233, Park Barn Drive.

Floorplan 233
View floorplan
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,320 per square metre (£494 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,380 per square metre (£500 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2025 £415,000 £5,321 £419,624 £5,380
May 2002 £133,950 £1,717 £357,076 £4,578

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £419,624. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Guildford are now selling for between £4,250 and £5,350 per square metre (£394 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £332,000 and £417,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
136 square metres (1,464 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 233 Park Barn Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/12/2024. It last appeared Jun 2025.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 233 Park Barn Drive.

Photos for 233 Park Barn Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
25 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments: