32, Lewis Road, B68 0PW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £260,000 Jul 2025 7.9% 3.5% £263,801 £166,000 Aug 2019 na na £240,410 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,823 per sqm (£355 per sqft) in Jul 2025. For context, homes in Oldbury are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,240 per square metre (£216 and £301 per square foot) . See the analysis of Oldbury B68-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £158,000 and £220,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Oldbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 280 square metres (3,014 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Lewis Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/04/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 32 Lewis Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.