7c, Huntingdon Street, BA15 1RF
7c Huntingdon Street is a 224 m² detached home in Bradford-On-Avon. It sold for £925,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£925,000 on Jan 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7c, Huntingdon Street.
- Internal area
- 224 square metres (2,411 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,129 per square metre (£384 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,214 per square metre (£391 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £925,000 £4,129 £943,899 £4,214 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 224 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £943,899. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford-On-Avon are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,860 per square metre (£345 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 224 m², this implies a valuation between £833,000 and £1,089,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 667 square metres (7,180 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7c Huntingdon Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/07/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 7c Huntingdon Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2002 W/01/01810/OUT
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 7C Huntingdon Street, Bradford On Avon, Wiltshire
- Description:
- One detached dwelling
- Summary:
- 13 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 224 sqm (2,411 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.