15, Monks Place, WA2 7DX
15 Monks Place is a 119 m² semi-detached home in Warrington. It sold for £255,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
£255,000 on Jun 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Monks Place.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,142 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,170 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £255,000 £2,143 £258,271 £2,170 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £258,271. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warrington are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,180 per square metre (£150 and £202 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 15 Monks Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/11/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2022) for 15 Monks Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: