Property data
Sale history
£425,000 on Jul 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Pond Meadow.

Floorplan 13
View floorplan
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,885 per square metre (£454 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,911 per square metre (£456 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2025 £425,000 £4,885 £427,294 £4,911

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £427,294. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Guildford are now selling for between £4,250 and £5,350 per square metre (£394 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £370,000 and £465,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
249 square metres (2,680 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 13 Pond Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/12/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2023) for 13 Pond Meadow.

Photos for 13 Pond Meadow
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2015 15/W/00028
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
13 Pond Meadow, Guildford
Description:
Prior notification for a single storey 4 metre rear extension, 3.63 metres in height with an eaves height of 2.564 metres.
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.