Property data
Sale history
£293,500 on Mar 2025
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,585 per square metre (£426 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,519 per square metre (£420 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2025 £293,500 £4,586 £289,206 £4,519

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £289,206. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,280 per square metre (£313 and £397 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £216,000 and £274,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
155 square metres (1,668 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.