36, Goldsmith Drive, CW11 3GR
36 Goldsmith Drive is a 59 m² semi-detached home in Elworth. It sold for £180,500 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£180,500 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Goldsmith Drive.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,059 per square metre (£284 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,339 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £180,500 £3,059 £197,012 £3,339 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,012. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Elworth are now selling for between £2,650 and £3,220 per square metre (£246 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Goldsmith Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/12/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Goldsmith Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.