29, Shire Way, CB6 2HB
29 Shire Way is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Sutton. It sold for £139,500 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
£139,500 on Jun 2022
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,622 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,764 per square metre (£164 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £139,500 £1,622 £151,725 £1,764 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £151,725. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,000 per square metre (£287 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £267,000 and £344,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- CB464099
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 29 Shire Way, Witchford, Ely
- Owner
-
SPARROW SHARED OWNERSHIP LIMITED
(Company reference number: 05489096)
Proprietor address: 5th Floor, Orion House, 5 Upper St. Martin's Lane, London WC2H 9EA
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Land Registry records the owner as Sparrow Shared Ownership Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 19 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.