Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2025 £320,000 4.5% 1.7%
Apr 2003 £120,000 na na
Internal area
144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,222 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,245 per square metre (£209 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2025 £320,000 £2,222 £323,292 £2,245
Apr 2003 £120,000 £833 £374,829 £2,603

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £323,292. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blythe Bridge are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,980 per square metre (£205 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £318,000 and £429,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
467 square metres (5,027 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Stallington Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2008.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Stallington Close.

Photos for 8 Stallington Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.