Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£195,000 Aug 2025 4.1% 1.0% £198,386
£125,000 Aug 2014 3.9% 1.2% £217,502
£105,000 Jan 2010 -0.6% -2.9% £209,109
£108,000 Dec 2004 12.4% 10.7% £242,961
£90,000 May 2003 21.1% 19.2% £225,891
£62,995 Jul 2001 36.2% 34.5% £229,781
£50,000 Oct 2000 22.6% 21.3% £208,603
£37,000 Apr 1999 na na £201,299
Floor plan
Floorplan 17
View floorplan
Internal area
37 square metres (398 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,270 per sqm (£490 per sqft) in Aug 2025. For context, homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,860 and £4,650 per square metre (£358 and £431 per square foot) . See the analysis of Luton LU3-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £143,000 and £172,000 (37 m² × typical £/sqm in Luton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
55 square metres (592 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17 Farrow Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/03/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Farrow Close.

Photos for 17 Farrow Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
37 sqm (398 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.