Property data
Sale history
£130,000 on Sep 2025 (est. today's value: £139,801)
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,625 per sqm (£151 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,220 and £1,810 per square metre (£113 and £168 per square foot) . See the analysis of Carlisle CA2-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £98,000 and £145,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in Carlisle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
317 square metres (3,412 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.