6, Stokesay Court, PE3 6SL
6 Stokesay Court is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Peterborough. It sold for £233,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £233,000 6.2% 3.6% Oct 1999 £49,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Stokesay Court.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,477 per square metre (£323 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,530 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £233,000 £3,478 £236,505 £3,530 Oct 1999 £49,000 £731 £244,913 £3,655 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £236,505. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Peterborough are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,330 per square metre (£216 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Stokesay Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Stokesay Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D