69, South View, DN20 0EY
69 South View is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Broughton. It sold for £150,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£150,000 on Sep 2025
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,785 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,822 per square metre (£169 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £150,000 £1,786 £153,046 £1,822 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £153,046. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Broughton are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,510 per square metre (£170 and £233 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £211,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 310 square metres (3,337 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69 South View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/09/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2013) for 69 South View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.