6, Spring Field Road, CA15 7AY
6 Spring Field Road is a 91 m² detached home in Dearham. It sold for £195,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £195,000 3.8% 1.3% Feb 1999 £72,000 na na - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,142 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,181 per square metre (£203 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £195,000 £2,143 £198,497 £2,181 Feb 1999 £72,000 £791 £272,855 £2,998 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £198,497. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dearham are now selling for between £1,300 and £2,380 per square metre (£120 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £118,000 and £217,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 574 square metres (6,178 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 08 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.