2, Turnpike Close, LS23 6FF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£635,000 on Sep 2025 (est. today's value: £647,618)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,847 per sqm (£450 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Boston Spa are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,630 per square metre (£303 and £430 per square foot) . See the analysis of Boston Spa LS23-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £428,000 and £607,000 (131 m² × typical £/sqm in Boston Spa). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 388 square metres (4,176 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Turnpike Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/06/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Turnpike Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.