3, Lottage Road, SN8 2DL
3 Lottage Road is a 141 m² semi-detached home in Aldbourne. It sold for £465,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
£465,000 on Jun 2025
- Internal area
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,297 per square metre (£306 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,406 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £465,000 £3,298 £480,273 £3,406 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 141 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £480,273. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aldbourne are now selling for between £3,640 and £4,800 per square metre (£338 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 141 m², this implies a valuation between £513,000 and £677,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 356 square metres (3,832 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- March 2023 PL/2022/09494
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 3 LOTTAGE ROAD, ALDBOURNE, MARLBOROUGH,
- Description:
- Conversion and change of use of existing ancillary building to create a new dwelling house.
- Summary:
- 29 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.