Property data
Sale history
£288,000 on Oct 2025 (est. today's value: £288,000)
Internal area
157 square metres (1,690 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,834 per sqm (£170 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Church Fenton are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,510 per square metre (£245 and £326 per square foot) . See the analysis of Church Fenton LS24-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £414,000 and £551,000 (157 m² × typical £/sqm in Church Fenton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
157 sqm (1,690 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.