13, Main Road, BD20 5SP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £199,950 Sep 2025 3.2% -0.0% £203,708 £144,000 Mar 2015 -0.2% -2.5% £215,188 £146,000 Mar 2008 25.6% 22.6% £213,951 £115,000 Mar 2007 na na £175,792 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,346 per sqm (£404 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Riddlesden are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,850 per square metre (£193 and £264 per square foot) . See the analysis of Riddlesden BD20-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £96,000 and £131,000 (46 m² × typical £/sqm in Riddlesden). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Main Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/11/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 13 Main Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.