Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2025 £287,000 3.9% 1.0%
May 2006 £138,000 13.1% 11.1%
Aug 2000 £67,500 na na
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,188 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,189 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2025 £287,000 £3,189 £287,000 £3,189
May 2006 £138,000 £1,533 £298,685 £3,319
Aug 2000 £67,500 £750 £254,707 £2,830

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £287,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,580 per square metre (£313 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £303,000 and £412,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
89 square metres (958 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 201 Milwards. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/10/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 201 Milwards.

Photos for 201 Milwards
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.