Property data
Sale history
£820,000 on Nov 2025
Internal area
121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £6,776 per square metre (£630 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,777 per square metre (£630 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2025 £820,000 £6,777 £820,000 £6,777

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £820,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beaconsfield are now selling for between £5,690 and £7,360 per square metre (£528 and £683 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £688,000 and £891,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
719 square metres (7,739 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
30 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.