18, Malvern Close, WN3 6DZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£224,000 on Jul 2025 (est. today's value: £226,231)
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,093 per sqm (£194 per sqft) in Jul 2025. For context, homes in Wigan are now selling for between £2,160 and £2,910 per square metre (£200 and £270 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wigan WN3-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £231,000 and £311,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Wigan). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 301 square metres (3,240 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.